Wednesday, January 26, 2011

Day 9 - A photo you took

Yeah, I'm not really a photographer.. Not that I don't LOVE taking pictures, cuz I do, but I've just never been the best at it. I kinda lucked out with this pic though, and really love it!! I took it up in WI last month. Of course, how can you go wrong with snow?!? It's gorgeous!!!!!


  1. Yep, it's impossible to go wrong with snow...beautiful picture!

  2. can go wrong with snow, Peoples! I have done it plenty of times:) It frustrating when it does too!! That's when I feel like throwing my camera across the yard!!

  3. Regardless, it's still gorgeous! ;)


Hey, leave me a comment! They make me happy. :)

God bless...