Monday, September 3, 2012

for once, I loved a Monday :)


So this is Kat... and me. You probably remember me talking about her before. Why? Um, because she is just awesome and I love her. Okay, so we have this weird/cool relationship where she calls me mom. And I... have to tell people she's my daughter. So people, that's my girl! See the resemblance? Or not.. we're just both weird. haha. 

Back to the why of why I loved a Monday though... okay, so no errands to run, no jobs to do, I got to sleep in, lots of school done, had a cookout & volleyball with friends, had some crazy funny conversations, and overall... it was just a great day. Hope yours was too. (:

Blurry, but still cute. :) 


  1. Looks like y'all totally had way too much fun! Loved all the pictures...iPhones just don't compare to the real cameras...:)

  2. Yeah FOR SURE! I gave up my career in that... like 2 weeks ago. haha. :)

  3. I'm so glad we came! I had sooo much fun! ;)


Hey, leave me a comment! They make me happy. :)

God bless...